Loading donation form…
Loading donation form…
For families living in poverty, winter is not simply another season. It is a daily struggle to stay warm.
Imagine being unable to heat your home while your children face freezing nights. For vulnerable families, even basic heating supplies can be beyond their reach.
Through Imam Hussein Charity’s Heat a Home campaign, your generosity can provide coal and essential winter assistance to families facing hardship.
This winter, your kindness can bring warmth, comfort and hope.Choose how you would like to support a family.
Provide two weeks of coal, helping a family stay warm during the cold.
Donate £50Give a struggling family a month’s supply of coal for their home.
Donate £110Provide a winter-long supply of coal and essential winter items for a family.
Donate £313Every donation can help a family face winter with greater comfort and dignity.
As temperatures fall, families struggling with poverty face difficult choices between heating their homes and meeting their everyday needs.
A donation of just £25 can provide one week of coal. For £110, you can provide an entire month’s supply.
Together, we can help vulnerable families face the winter months with warmth and dignity.
Help Heat a Home
£313 can provide a family with a winter-long supply of coal and essential items.
Our Family Winter Essentials is designed to offer more substantial assistance to households struggling to afford the essentials during winter.
Your generosity can help a family prepare for the cold months ahead.
Give a Family Winter EssentialsA look at the preparation and handling of coal supplies for winter assistance.
Your donation can make a real difference to a family struggling through the cold.
From £25 for one week of coal to £313 for a winter-long supply and essentials, every contribution matters.
Together, We Change Lives.
View Donation Packages
Winter Aid 2026 – Heat a Home is an Imam Hussein Charity campaign helping vulnerable families access coal and essential winter assistance.
Our donation packages are £25 for one week of coal, £50 for two weeks, £110 for one month and £313 for a family’s winter essentials.
The package provides a winter-long supply of coal and essential winter items for a family.
Please check the donation form for the available donation amounts. Every contribution matters.
You can donate through the form at the top of this page and share the appeal with your family and friends.
Support Imam Hussein Charity’s Winter Aid 2026 appeal and help vulnerable families stay warm throughout the cold winter months.
Through our Heat a Home campaign, you can donate towards coal and essential winter supplies for families struggling with poverty. Winter donations help households access heating support when temperatures fall.
A £25 winter donation can provide one week of coal. A £50 donation provides two weeks, while £110 provides a month’s supply. For £313, you can support a family with a winter-long supply of coal and essential winter items.
Join Imam Hussein Charity’s Winter Appeal and help bring warmth, dignity and hope to families facing hardship.